DocketNumber: 269-11-06 Vtec
[…] Accordingly, the motion to dismiss the individual appeals as untimely is DENIED. However, not all of the members of the original appellant group have demonstrated 4 party status as an individual appellant, even assuming2 that they all participated as required in the proceedings before the DRB. To have party status as an individual appellant, a person must meet all three of these elements for individual party status under 24 V.S.A. §4465(b)(3), as well as the requirement from 24 V.S.A. §4471(a) that the person had participated before the DRB, which consists of “offering, through oral or written testimony, evidence or a statement of concern relating to the subject of the proceeding.” 24 V.S.A. §4471(a).