DocketNumber: 15783-3-I
[…] While displaying Guzman's teeth could potentially mislead the jury to believe that Van Syoc saw the assailant's teeth, we cannot say that, on balance, the trial court abused its discretion in admitting such evidence. State v. Gatalski, 40 Wash. App. 601, 610, 699 P.2d 804 (1985).
We affirm the judgment and sentence.
PEKELIS, J., concurs.
WILLIAMS, J., concurs in the result.
Reconsideration denied May 7, 1987.
Review denied by Supreme Court July 1, 1987.
[1] RCW 9A.52.080(1) states: "A person is guilty of criminal trespass in the second degree if he knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in or upon premises of another ..."
Manson v. Brathwaite , 97 S. Ct. 2243 ( 1977 )
Neil v. Biggers , 93 S. Ct. 375 ( 1972 )
State v. Booth , 36 Wash. App. 66 ( 1983 )
State v. Hall , 40 Wash. App. 162 ( 1985 )
State v. Evergreen District Court , 100 Wash. 2d 824 ( 1984 )
State v. Sweet , 44 Wash. App. 226 ( 1986 )
State v.