DocketNumber: 79396-9
[…] State v. Ramer,151 Wash. 2d 106
, 113,86 P.3d 132
(2004). Once the superior court makes a decision on revision, ‘the appeal is from the superior court’s decision, not the commissioner’s.”Ramer, 151 Wash. 2d at 113
(quoting Statev. Hoffman, ll5Wn. App. 91,101,60 P.3d 1261 (2003)). 4 No. 79396-9-115 RCW 13.34.070(1). Children are entitled to a speedy resolution of dependency and termination proceedings. ~ RCW 13.34.020 (“The right of a child to basic nurturing includes the right to a safe, stable, and permanent home and a speedy resolution of any proceeding under this chapter.”); see also RAP 18.13A(a) (appeals of dependency “shall be heard as expeditiously as possible”). RAP 2.2(a) provides a complete list of superior court decisions that are appealable as a matter of right.