DocketNumber: 71516-0
[…] Brief ofAppellant at 20. Wright cites no authority for this argument and we decline to consider it. 7 No. 71516-0-1/8 Mitchell's Texas license was revoked. He claims he did not receive the constitutionally required notice of this charge, and that it required a "different means of committing the alleged violation" than the statement's charge of generalized "aiding and abetting." Brief of Appellant at 22; CP at 82. RCW 18.130.090 states that "[i]f the disciplining authority determines, upon investigation, that there is reason to believe a violation of RCW 18.130.180 has occurred, a statement of charge or charges shall be prepared and served upon the license holder or applicant at the earliest practical time. The statement of charge or charges shall be accompanied by a notice that the license holder or applicant may request a hearing to contest the charge or charges." Wright was informed of the nature of the complaint and of all of the charges brought against him.3 He was charged with and found to have engaged in unprofessional conduct by "aiding or abetting an unlicensed person to practice when a license is required," not by violating the out-of-state