DocketNumber: 71516-0
[…] Brief of Appellant at 37. In other words, he is forced to either comply with an investigation, or waive his rights, including the right to be free from 3The second amended statement of charges quotes RCW 18.130.180(10) verbatim. The Final Order explicitly states that "[t]he Department proved by clear and convincing evidence that the Respondent violated RCW 18.130.180(10), which defines unprofessional conduct as: Aiding or abetting an unlicensed person to practice when a license is required." CP at 18-19. The final order also states that "[t]he status of Mr. Mitchell's Texas'(sic) license is irrelevant. Even if Mr.