DocketNumber: 3727-4-III
[…] "(c) in the order of attachment under RCW 62A.9-204(1) so long as neither is perfected."
[3] RCW 62A.9-312(4):
"A purchase money security interest in collateral other than inventory has priority over a conflicting security interest in the same collateral if the purchase money security interest is perfected at the time the debtor receives possession of the collateral or within ten days thereafter."
[4] RCW 62A.2-326(1) provides:
"(1) Unless otherwise agreed, if delivered goods may be returned by the buyer even though they conform to the contract, the transaction is
"(a) a ``sale on approval' if the goods are delivered primarily for use, and
"(b) a ``sale or return' if the goods are delivered primarily for resale."
[5] RCW 62A.9-105(1)(d) provides:
"(d) ``Debtor' means the person who owes payment or other performance of the obligation secured, whether or not he owns or has rights in the collateral, and includes the seller of accounts, contract rights or chattel paper.