DocketNumber: 3727-4-III
[…] This contract is not binding upon seller, unless signed by the manager of seller, or owner."
[7] The contract between IH and PBI provided:
"Purchaser hereby purchases, and seller hereby sells, subject to all terms, conditions and agreements contained herein, including the ADDITIONAL PROVISIONS printed on the REVERSE hereof, the following described property, delivery, inspection and acceptance of which are hereby acknowledged by the purchaser."
[8] RCW 62A.2-202:
"Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented
"(a) by course of dealing or usage of trade (RCW 62A.1-205) or by course of performance (RCW 62A.2-208); and
"(b) by evidence of consistent additional terms unless the court finds the writing to have been intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement."