DocketNumber: 81784-1
[…] As the mother points out with regard to child support, “[o]nly the income of the parents of the children whose support is at issue shall be calculated for purposes of calculating the basic support obligation.” RCW 26.19.071(1). And, to the extent the father contends the trial court was required to deviate downward based on additional income in the mother’s household, his contention is unpersuasive: RCW 26.19.075(1)(a)(ii) provides that “[i]ncome of . . . other adults in the household is not, by itself, a sufficient reason for deviation.” The father does not meet his burden to show that the trial court abused its discretion in calculating child support without including any income of other adults in the mother’s household. See In re Marriage of Bowen,168 Wn. App. 581
, 586,279 P.3d 885