DocketNumber: 70765-5
[…] M.R.H., 145 Wn. App. at 28. "A parent's failure to substantially improve parental deficiencies within twelve months following entry of the dispositional order shall give rise to a rebuttable presumption that there is little likelihood that conditions will be remedied so that the child can be returned to the parent in the near future." RCW 13.34.180(1 )(e). However, this presumption arises only where the State demonstrates "that all necessary services reasonably capable of correcting the parental deficiencies within the foreseeable future have been clearly offered or provided." RCW 13.34.180(1 )(e). The statute provides that "[i]n determining whether the conditions will be remedied the court may consider, but is not limited to," three statutory factors. RCW 13.34.180(1 )(e).