DocketNumber: 20001-1-I
[…] "(5) Reasonable expenses, exclusive of attorneys' fees, incurred in obtaining reports and records, which are admitted into evidence at trial or in mandatory arbitration in superior or district court, ...
"(6) Statutory attorney and witness fees; and
"(7) To the extent that the court or arbitrator finds that it was necessary to achieve the successful result, the reasonable expense of the transcription of depositions used at trial or at the mandatory arbitration hearing: ..."
[4] RCW 19.86.090 read:
"Any person who is injured in his business or property by a violation of RCW 19.86.020, 19.86.030, 19.86.040, 19.86.050, or 19.86.060 ... may bring a civil action in the superior court to enjoin further violations, to recover the actual damages sustained by him, or both, together with the costs of the suit, including a reasonable attorney's fee, and the court may in its discretion, increase the award of damages to an amount not to exceed three times the actual damages sustained: Provided, That such increased damage award for violation of RCW 19.86.020 may not exceed ten thousand dollars: ..."
This statute was amended by Laws of 1987, ch. 202 § 187. The changes are not material to the Hoaglands' action.
[5] WAC 284-30-330 was amended in 1987. The changes were not material as to the Hoaglands' cause of action.