DocketNumber: 6942-0-I
[…] "A person is legally accountable for the conduct of another when he is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the crime.
"A person is an accomplice of another person in the commission of a crime if with knowledge that it will promote or facilitate the commission of the crime, he solicits, commands, encourages, requests, aids or agrees to aid such other person in planning or committing the crime.
"The words ``aids or agrees' comprehend all assistance rendered by words, acts, encouragement, support or presence to render assistance should it become necessary."
[3] RCW 9A.56.200 provides in part:
"(1) A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree if in the commission of a robbery or of immediate flight therefrom, he:
"(a) Is armed with a deadly weapon; or
"(b) Displays what appears to be a firearm or other deadly weapon; or
"(c) Inflicts bodily injury."
[4] RCW 9A.56.190 defines robbery as follows: