DocketNumber: 13592-9-I; 14131-7-I
[…] However, these appointments occurred after his appeal was perfected, *353 and we have reversed this case on the other issue presented on appeal. This appeal is not frivolous, and the respondent's request for attorney's fees is denied.
COLEMAN and GROSSE, JJ., concur.
[1] Local Rule 0.9 concerns the superior court ex parte department and reads in pertinent part:
"(c) Review of rulings made by a commissioner in this department shall be noted before the Presiding Judge for hearing or assignment."
[2] RCW 2.24.050 reads in pertinent part: "[U]nless a demand for revision is made within ten days from the entry of the order or judgment of the court commissioner, his orders and judgments shall be and become the orders and judgments of the superior court, and from same an appeal may be taken to the supreme court or the court of appeals in all cases where an appeal will lie from like orders and judgments entered by the judge."
[3] Regarding stipulations, CR 2A states (with emphasis added) that: