DocketNumber: 71206-3
[…] CP at 312. This ruling is erroneous for two reasons. First, the Tallman operating agreement granted members the right to interim distributions or allocations of the net profits as directed by the managing member. The agreement also allows: The managing members shall determine, from time to time in their reasonable judgment, to what extent the company may make distributions from excess. The distributions may be in cash or property. Ex.310. Second, under former RCW 25.15.215 (1994), governing interim distributions, an LLC "member is entitled to receive from a limited liability company distributions before the member's disassociation from the limited liability company and before dissolution and winding up thereof."