DocketNumber: 78592-3
[…] Thus, this evidence was not “res gestae” evidence. The trial court did not abuse its discretion because the evidence was admissible to show Dillon’s hostility towards Sergeant Kelsey and level of intoxication. V. Dillon challenges several LFOs associated with his sentence. We address each in turn. First, Dillon contends that the trial court improperly imposed, as a condition of community custody, that he “pay supervision fees as determined by DCC.” We agree. Dillon is indigent. RCW 9.94A.703(2) provides that “unless waived by the court, as part of any term of community custody, the court shall order an offender to: (d) Pay supervision fees as determined by the department.” Since the supervision fees are waivable by the trial court they are discretionary LFOs. State v. Lundstrom,6 Wash. App. 2d
338, 396 n.3,429 P.3d 1116
(2018) rev, denied,193 Wash. 2d 1007
(2019).