DocketNumber: 78543-5
[…] ,811 P.2d 673
(1991). 44 In re Washington Builders Ben. Trust,173 Wash. App. 34
, 83,293 P.3d 1206
(2013). 22 No. 78543-5-I/23 RCW 39.04.250 provides, “In any action for the collection of funds wrongfully withheld, the prevailing party shall be entitled to costs of suit and reasonable attorneys’ fees.” RCW 39.76.040 provides, “In any action brought to collect interest due under this chapter, the prevailing party is entitled to an award of reasonable attorney fees.”