DocketNumber: 37414-9
[…] (Emphasis added.) When arguing that Fred Stevens was unavailable to work because of a disability, White Water relies on evidence not before the ESD commissioner. On judicial review, RCW 34.05.562 allows a court to consider evidence outside of the agency record, but only if “it relates to the validity of the agency action at the time it was taken and is needed to decide disputed issues regarding . . . [m]aterial facts in rule making, brief adjudications, or other proceedings not required to be determined on the agency record.” 15 No. 37414-9-III White Water Construction, Inc. v. Washington State Department of Employment Security RCW 34.05.562(1)(c).