DocketNumber: 79736-1
[…] Sickels dates or with whom he embarks on a sexual relationship by providing them with knowledge of the potential risk he presents to minors. They make it possible for Mr. Sickels’s CCO and treatment provider to take whatever additional steps they might deem appropriate to protect anyone embarking on a dating or sexual relationship with [him].Sickels, 469 P.3d at 328
. We reach the same conclusion here.14 14 Further, the requirements that Allen disclose dating relationships and his sex-offender status do not prohibit conduct: They are affirmative conduct requirements governed by RCW 9.94A.703(3)(d), which provides for a related but arguably broader standard: they must be “reasonably related to the circumstances of the offense, the offender’s risk of reoffending, or the safety of the community.”Sickels, 469 P.3d at 328