RAP 2.3(b). RCW 7.28.120 provides that: [t]he plaintiff in [a quiet title] action shall set forth in his or her complaint the nature of his or her estate, claim, or title to the property, and the defendant may set up a legal or equitable defense to plaintiff’s claims; and the superior title, whether legal or equitable, shall prevail. The property shall be described with such certainty as to enable the possession thereof to be delivered if a recovery be had. Here, the statutory requirements have not been met; describing the property at issue as “where is and as is” is not sufficient to meet the requirements of RCW 7.28.120. As the superior court stated, the judgment will not be final until there is a legal description of the easement.