DocketNumber: 46078-5
[…] RCW 26.09.520(2). The trial court found that the parties had no agreement pertaining to Briggs relocating to Olympia. While Briggs said Lail did not oppose her relocation in 2009 or 11 No. 46078-5-II 2011, Lail testified that he did not agree to her relocation in 2011. We do not disturb a trial court’s credibility determination.Meredith, 148 Wash. App. at 891
n.1. We conclude that this finding is supported by substantial evidence. 3. RCW 26.09.520(3) – DISRUPTION OF CONTACT The trial court also must consider “[w]hether disrupting the contact between the child and the person with whom the child resides a majority of the time would be more detrimental to the child than disrupting contact between the child and the person objecting to the relocation.” RCW 26.09.520(3). The trial court found that because ML had lived with Lail for the majority of the time since 2011, relocation would cause a more detrimental disruption to their relationship.