DocketNumber: 46078-5
[…] RCW 10 No. 46078-5-II 26.09.520. As described below, Lail presented evidence about each relocation factor and the detriment to ML of being relocated with Briggs to Olympia. Thus, we conclude that the trial court’s findings were supported by substantial evidence.Horner, 151 Wash. 2d at 894
. Below is a detailed review of each factor, the trial court’s related findings of fact, and a summary of the evidence presented. 1. RCW 26.09.520(1) – CHILD’S SIGNIFICANT RELATIONSHIPS The trial court must consider “[t]he relative strength, nature, quality, extent of involvement, and stability of the child’s relationship with each parent, siblings, and other significant persons in the child’s life.” RCW 26.09.520(1).