DocketNumber: 46078-5
[…] RP (Dec. 10, 2013) at 155. Briggs did not identify a school that ML could attend in Thurston County and did not offer any admitted evidence about educational opportunities for ML.5 Although the above emphasized portion of the trial court’s findings of fact is unsupported by the record, the remaining findings are based on substantial evidence. Thus, we conclude that these findings are supported by substantial evidence. 8. RCW 26.09.520(8) – ALTERNATIVES TO CONTINUE RELATIONSHIP The trial court must consider “[t]he availability of alternative arrangements to foster and continue the child’s relationship with and access to the other parent.” RCW 26.09.520(8).