DocketNumber: 46078-5
[…] Here, both parents testified that ML had some behavioral issues stemming from their conflict. Briggs admitted to discussing the case with ML when he was nine. Both parties agreed that ML had primarily lived with Lail since 2011, and Lail offered testimony that supported the finding that ML’s needs were met in Grays Harbor County. We conclude that this finding is supported by substantial evidence. 7. RCW 26.09.520(7) – QUALITY OF LIFE IN CURRENT AND PROPOSED LOCATIONS Next, the trial court must consider “[t]he quality of life, resources, and opportunities available to the child and to the relocating party in the current and proposed geographic locations.” RCW 26.09.520(7).