DocketNumber: No. 63143-8-I
[…] RAP 2.5(a).
146 Wn. App. at 526 (emphasis added).
Morrissey v. Brewer, 408 U.S. 471, 482, 92 S. Ct. 2593, 33 L. Ed. 2d 484 (1972) ("Subject to the conditions of his parole, [the parolee] can be gainfully employed and is free to be with family and friends and to form the other enduring attachments of normal life.”).
Id.
id.
166 Wn.2d 689, 696, 213 P.3d 32 (2009).
Id. at 697.
Id. at 700 (alteration in original) (internal quotation marks omitted) (quoting Bearden v. Georgia, 461 U.S. 660, 666-67, 103 S. Ct. 2064, 76 L. Ed. 2d 221 (1983)).
Id. at 702-03.
Id. at 703.
Id.
Appellant’s Br. at 20.
RCW 71.09.092 prohibits release to an LRA absent a finding that “housing exists in Washington that is sufficiently secure to protect the community, and the person or agency providing housing to the conditionally released person has agreed in writing to accept the person, [and] to provide the level of security required by the court.”
Appellant’s Br. at 20.
McCormick, 166 Wn.2d at 703; Bearden, 461 U.S. at 668 n.9.
Clerk’s Papers at 141.