DocketNumber: 94-0712
[…] The trial court shall also determine reasonable fees for plaintiffs' attorneys and order that this sum be paid from the amount ordered repaid to the annuity reserve account.
By the Court.Judgment affirmed in part; reversed in part and cause remanded with directions.
1987 Wis. Act 27, § 436m amended § 20.515(1)(a), STATS., which now provides:
*1050 There is appropriated to the department of employe trust funds for the following programs:
(1) EMPLOYEE BENEFIT PLANS. (a) Annuity
supplements and payments. A sum sufficient to pay the benefits authorized under s. 40.27(1) and (1m), 1985 stats., and s. 40.02(17)(d)2. in excess of the amounts payable under other provisions of ch. 40 and any distributions made under s. 40.04(3)(e) after August 1, 1987, notwithstanding s. 40.27(2) and to reimburse any amounts expended under par. (w) for the costs of administering the benefits provided under s. 40.27(1) and (1m), 1985 stats., and s. 40.02(17)(d)2.
1987 Wis. Act 27, §684r created §40.04(3)(e), STATS., which provides in part: