DocketNumber: 92-1676
[…] Section 46.23(3)(e), STATS., does not deprive Walter of his treatment-records privilege. Section 51.30(4)(a), STATS., provides in relevant part, "Except as otherwise provided in this chapter and ss. 905.03 and 905.04, all treatment records shall remain confidential and are *998 privileged to the subject individual." (Emphasis added.)
[17]