DocketNumber: 85-0246-CR
[…] Its disposition will be reported in a later volume.
[1] Wis. Const. art I, § 3.
[2] See Columbia Broadcasting Sys. v. Democratic Nat'l. Comm., 412 U.S. 94, 114-15 (1973); Illinois Migrant Council v. Campbell Soup Co., 574 F.2d 374, 375 (7th Cir. 1978).
[3] Pruneyard Shopping Center v. Robins, 447 U.S. 74, 81 (1980). only means of preventing imminent death or great bodily harm to himself or another and which causes him so to act is a defense to a prosecution for any crime based on that act except that if the prosecution is for murder the degree of the crime is reduced to manslaughter.
[4] Section 939.46(1), Stats., provides:
A threat by a person other than the actor's coconspirator which causes the actor reasonably to believe that his act is the
[5] See Section 939.47, Stats.
[6] We note that the holding in Roe, 410 U.S. at 164-165, is limited in the following manner: