DocketNumber: 2018AP002455
[…] No such motion was granted, or even filed. ¶15 Second, it would have been untimely. The court approved and signed the stipulation and order on December 22, 2016. Not until May 2, 2018, approximately seventeen months later, did the Interested Parties submit their first ostensible objection—a “status report” alleging improprieties in the Estate’s conveyance of the Vendor’s interest in the land contract to the Ferrys and seeking a trial date. A motion brought pursuant to WIS. STAT. § 806.07(1)(c) must be brought “not more than one year after the judgment was entered or the order or stipulation was made.” Sec. 806.07(2). ¶16 Third, the Interested Parties’ argument fails on the merits.