DocketNumber: 2022AP001751
[…] The reconsideration and valuation motion requested as relief that the court: reconsider and vacate the turnover order; set the value of the property at zero; and “[f]ind all elements of an abuse of 7 This order states that it “is a final order for purposes of appeal,” but this is not accurate. It left unresolved the issues identified by the court: valuation of the property and Fetzer’s argument that the setoff does not apply as a matter of law. See WIS. STAT. § 808.03(1) (a final judgment or order “disposes of the entire matter in litigation as to one or more of the parties”). The final judgment in this appeal was issued August 29, based on reasoning of the circuit court explained at a hearing on August 17, as summarized in the text below.