DocketNumber: 2018AP001677
[…] The Board has the power to affirm, reverse, or modify certification decisions of the State Public Defender pursuant to WIS. ADMIN. CODE § PD 1.05(6). WISCONSIN STAT. § 227.47(1) (2019-20) provides 3 No. 2018AP1677 that agency decisions “shall be in writing accompanied by findings of fact and conclusions of law.”3 ¶6 The Board issued findings of fact and conclusions of law that provide ample explanation for its decision.