DocketNumber: 2021AP000158
[…] See Steven V. v. Kelley H.,2004 WI 47
, ¶20,271 Wis. 2d 1
,678 N.W.2d 856
. 3 No. 2021AP158 made an implicit finding of unfitness. We agree that the court’s implicit finding was sufficient under the statute. ¶5 WISCONSIN STAT. § 48.424(4) provides in part: “If grounds for the termination of parental rights are found by the court or jury, the court shall find the parent unfit.” Our supreme court explained in Steven V.: There are 12 statutory grounds of unfitness for termination of parental rights, see WIS. STAT. § 48.415(1)-(10), and if a petitioner proves one or more of the grounds for termination by clear and convincing evidence, “the court shall find the parent