DocketNumber: 2021AP000158
[…] The Department filed the required court report on November 27, 2019, and filed an update on March 27, 2020. At the dispositional hearing, the social worker testified regarding the contents of the report, addressing the factors that the court must consider pursuant to WIS. STAT. 5 WISCONSIN STAT. § 48.426(1) provides: “In making a decision about the appropriate disposition under [WIS. STAT. §] 48.427, the court shall consider the standard and factors enumerated in this section and any report submitted by an agency under [WIS. STAT. §] 48.425.” 5 No. 2021AP158 § 48.426, which the court then recounted in its decision that termination of S.K.’s parental rights would be in K.S-S.’s best interests.