Maximum-security inmates are transported in handcuffs, waist chains and leg irons. Inmates are subject to security reclassification every 30 days. 3. Suicide watch After placing Christensen on suicide watch on October 6, jail staff contacted Kayla Ziemba, who was the jail’s designated Qualified Mental Health Professional. Ziemba was employed by Advanced Correctional Health Services, Inc., which had contracted with Vilas County to provide medical services to inmates at the jail. At the time, Ziemba was certified by the state of Wisconsin as an advanced practice social worker. See Wis. Stat. § 457.08(2). She was in the process of obtaining her license to be a clinical social worker, which required her to have “at least 3,000 hours of clinical social work practice, including at least 1,000 hours of face-to-face client contact that includes the diagnosis and treatment of individuals based on the applicable edition of the Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders, or its equivalent,” under appropriate supervision. Wis. Stat. § 457.08(4)(c). Ziemba was supervised, remotely, by Dr. Melissa Caldwell, Director of Behavioral Health Services for ACH. Dr.