DocketNumber: 21-0899
[…] See W. Va. Code § 17A-6A-16(1) (providing for an action for damages and equitable relief by “the new motor vehicle dealer adversely affected by the action” “against the manufacturer or distributor” if either one of those entities “terminates, cancels, fails to renew or discontinues a dealer agreement for other than good cause as defined in this article, or commits any other violation of this article”) (emphasis added); id. §§ 17A-6A-16(2)-(3) (providing for action for damages by new vehicle dealer against manufacturer or distributor for damages for “[a] manufacturer or distributor who violates this article . . .” and for declaratory judgment action by manufacturer, distributor or new motor