DocketNumber: 00-160
[…] (c) As used in this section, "child" means a person under the age of eighteen (18) years.
Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-3-105 (LexisNexis 2001).
[2] U.R.D.C. 906 sets the "reasonable time" at 60 days, subject to extension by the district court for good cause shown (except that such an extension may not conflict with any deadlines incident to an appeal).
[3] Section 6-4-201 states:
(a) A person is guilty of public indecency if, while in a public place where he may reasonably be expected to be viewed by others, he:
(i) Performs an act of sexual intrusion, as defined by W.S. 6-2-301(a)(vii); or
(ii) Exposes his intimate parts, as defined by W.S. 6-2-301(a)(ii), with the intent of arousing the sexual desire of himself or another person; or
(iii) Engages in sexual contact, as defined by W.S. 6-2-301(a)(vi), with or without consent, with the intent of arousing the sexual desire of himself or another person.
(b) Public indecency is a misdemeanor punishable by imprisonment for not more than six (6) months, a fine of not more than seven hundred fifty dollars ($750.00), or both.
[4] Section 6-4-302 states:
(a) A person commits the crime of promoting obscenity if he:
(i) Produces or reproduces obscene material with the intent of disseminating it;
(ii) Possesses obscene material with the intent of disseminating it; or
(iii) Knowingly disseminates obscene material.