DocketNumber: 21CA0282, People
[…] See § 16-5-301(1)(a) (“The procedure to be followed in asserting the right to a preliminary 9 hearing and the time within which demand therefor must be made, as well as the time within which the hearing, if demanded, shall be had, shall be as provided by applicable rule of the supreme court of Colorado.”).