DocketNumber: 543, 2018
[…] Under 11 Del. C. § 1312, “[a] person is guilty of stalking when the person knowingly engages in a course of conduct directed at a specific person.” The statute defines “course of conduct” to mean “3 or more separate incidents . . . in which the person directly, indirectly, or through third parties . . . follows, monitors, observes, surveys, 10 Id. 11 Jones v. State,28 A.3d 1046
, 1057 (Del. 2011).