DocketNumber: 543, 2018
[…] Pulgini,374 A.2d 822
, 823 (Del. 1977) (finding that when the affidavit’s facts indicate a course of conduct, rather than an isolated incident, the passage of time becomes less significant). 22 Additionally, the devices may not need to be the same unique devices that originally created the evidence sought. Such evidence may be stored on third-party sources, like Facebook or a cloud storage service, and be present on a subsequent device owned by the same user. 10 proved by the prosecution beyond a reasonable doubt. We review questions of statutory interpretation de novo.23 (18) 11 Del. C. § 1459 provides, in pertinent part, that: (a) No person shall knowingly transport, ship, possess or receive any firearm with the knowledge that the importer’s or manufacturer’s serial number has been removed, obliterated or altered in a manner that has disguised or concealed the identity or origin of the firearm. (b) This section shall not apply to a firearm manufactured prior to 1973. (19) 11 Del.