DocketNumber: 31282
[…] [2] "When the authorizing statute provides that the district court may take additional evidence itself upon judicial review, the district court may order the taking of additional evidence upon its own motion or motion of any party to the judicial review." I.R.C.P. 84(e)(1).
[3] "Predatory" is defined as "actions directed at an individual who was selected by the offender for the primary purpose of engaging in illegal sexual behavior." I.C. § 18-8303(10). "Violent sexual predator" is defined as "a person who has been convicted of an offense listed in section 18-8314, Idaho Code, and who has been determined to pose a high risk of committing an offense or engaging in predatory sexual conduct." I.C. § 18-8303(15). "Sexual conduct" is not defined by the Act, and seemingly is not limited to the offenses listed in I.C. § 18-8304.