DocketNumber: C7-99-2177
[…] [3] See Minn.Stat. § 340A.802, subd. 2 ("No action may be maintained under section 340A.801 unless commenced within two years after the injury.").
[4] Revised Judicature Act of 1961, 1961 Mich. Pub. Acts No. 236, ch. 58, § 600.5851, 416, 592 (codified at Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 600.5851(1) (2000)).
[5] See Judicature Act of 1915, 1915 Mich. Pub. Acts No. 314, ch. IX, § 15, 3, 60.
[6] Act of April 18, 1911, ch. 175, 1911 Minn.