Citation Numbers: 432 P.3d 1064
[…] ¶25 REVERSED.
SWINTON, P.J., and MITCHELL, J., concur.
FOOTNOTES
1 Elizabeth Jones, defendant in the underlying proceeding, passed away during the course of the litigation and was succeeded by Angela Herring, the administrator of Jones' estate.
2 The term "judgment roll" is generally synonymous with "common-law record" or "record proper." Rodgers v. Higgins, 1993 OK 45, ¶11 n. 31, 871 P.2d 398. It includes "the petition, the process, return, the pleadings subsequent thereto, reports, verdicts, orders, judgments, and all material acts and proceedings of the court." 12 O.S. §32.1.
3 12 O.S. §1038 states: "A void judgment, decree or order may be vacated at any time, on motion of a party, or any person affected thereby." See also Halliburton Oil Producing Co. v.