DocketNumber: 93,448
[…] Hudson, 1990 OK 37, 791 P.2d 84.
[4] The value given to the total marital estate is $1,073,433. The trial court valued the Bricktown property at $400,000, assigned half that value to each party, but ordered it sold with the costs and profits to be shared equally. In addition, Husband received their condominium, his van, a life insurance policy, jewelry, and stocks, for a total of $563,213, and Wife received some real estate in Oklahoma and Florida, her car, a life insurance policy, jewelry, a mutual fund, stocks, and certificate of deposit proceeds, for a total of $498,955.
[5] Section 991(b) provides that "[i]f a motion for a new trial be filed and a new trial be denied, the movant may not, on the appeal, raise allegations of error that were available to him at the time of the filing of his motion for a new trial but were not therein asserted."
[6] This subsection reads, in pertinent part: