Judges: Klein, Panella, Stevens
[…] (2) To facilitate commission of any felony or flight thereafter. (3) To inflict bodily injury on or to terrorize the victim or another. (4) To interfere with the performance by public officials of any governmental or political function.
(emphasis in original).
. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2902(a), related to unlawful restraint, provides that “[a] person commits an offense if he knowingly: (1) restrains another unlawfully in circumstances exposing him to risk of serious bodily injury; or (2) holds another in a condition of involuntary servitude.”