DocketNumber: 20060199-CA
[…] [2] Compare Utah Code Ann. § 76-5-102(1)(c), (2) (2003) (providing that simple assault, a class B misdemeanor, is "an act, committed with unlawful force or violence, that causes bodily injury to another or creates a substantial risk of bodily injury to another"), with id. § 76-5-103(1)(b), (3) (providing that "[a] person commits aggravated assault[, a third degree felony,] if he commits [simple] assault" and "uses a dangerous weapon . . . or other means of force likely to produce death or serious bodily injury").
[3] A.K. testified that her "shirt was long enough to be covering the back of [her] pants." Apparently, when she leaned forward in her chair, her shirt would rise up on her back, partially exposing her underwear.